Little Dribblers Basketball

Lower school basketball will be a co-ed sport for students in 1st-4th grade.  The program is part of the Parochial Athletic League (PAL)'s Little Dribbler's program.

2016-17 First and Second Grade Boys

Coach: Matt Reilly and Jon Eandi

Practices: Fridays 3:30 to 4:30pm

Game Schedule:

Dates Opponent Time Location
Saturday, Jan 7 St. John the Evangelist 4pm St. John the Evangelist
Saturday, Jan. 14 BYE
Saturday, Jan. 21 St. John Notre Dame 4pm St. John Notre Dame
Saturday, Jan. 28 St. Elizabeth 2pm St. Elizabeth
Saturday, Feb. 4 St. James 4pm St. James
Saturday, Feb. 11 Our Lady of Grace  3pm Our Lady of Grace
Saturday, Feb. 18 St. Alban's 3pm St. Alban's
Saturday, Mar. 4 Holy Family Holy Family

2016-17 First - Second Grade Girls

Coaches: Jami Granner

Practices: Fridays 3:30 to 4:30pm

Game Schedule:

Dates

 DATE Opponent Time Location
Saturday, Jan 7 St. John the Evangelist 2pm St. John the Evangelist
Saturday, Jan. 14 BYE
Saturday, Jan. 21 St. John Notre Dame 2pm St. John Notre Dame
Saturday, Jan. 28 St. Elizabeth 1pm St. Elizabeth
Saturday, Feb. 4 St. James 2pm St. James
Saturday, Feb. 11 Our Lady of Grace 1pm Our Lady of Grace
Saturday, Feb. 18 St. Alban's 1pm St. Alban's
Saturday, Mar. 4 Holy Family Holy Family

 

2016-17 Third Grade Girls

Coaches: Charles Snay

Practices: Fridays 4:30 to 5:30pm

Game Schedule: 

DATE

Opponent Time Location
Saturday, Jan 7 St. Francis  St. Francis
Saturday, Jan. 14 St. Mel's 9am St. Mel's
Saturday, Jan. 21 St. James 9am St. James
Saturday, Jan 28  St. John the Evangelist  St. John the Evangelist
Saturday, Feb. 4 BYE
Saturday, Feb. 11 Holy Cross 9am Holy Cross
Saturday, Feb. 18 Sacred Heart 9am St. Francis Aux Gym
Saturday, Mar. 4 St. Charles 9am St. Charles

 

2016-17 Fourth Grade Girls

Coaches: Ron Hickey

Practices: Fridays 4:30 to 5:30

Game Schedule: 

DATE

Opponent Time Location
Saturday, Jan 7 St. John the Evangelist 10am St. John the Evangelist
Saturday, Jan. 14 BYE
Saturday, Jan. 21 St. John Notre Dame 10am St. John Notre Dame
Saturday, Jan. 28 St. Elizabeth 9am St. Elizabeth
Saturday, Feb. 4 St. James 10am St. James
Saturday, Feb. 11 Our Lady of Grace 10am Our Lady of Grace
Saturday, Feb. 18 St. Alban's 10am St. Alban's
Saturday, Mar. 4 Holy Family Holy Family

 

2016-17 Third and Fourth Grade Boys

Coach: Chet Hewitt

Practices: Fridays 5:30-6:30 p.m.

Game Schedule:

 DATE Opponent Time Location
Saturday, Jan 7 St. Philomene 12pm St. John the Evangelist
Saturday, Jan. 14 Holy Trinity 11am St. John the Evangelist
Saturday, Jan. 21 Presentation 11am St. John the Evangelist
Saturday, Jan. 28 St. Francis 12pm St. John the Evangelist
Saturday, Feb. 4 Holy Spirit 12pm Holy Spirit
Saturday, Feb. 11 St. Elizabeth 12pm St. John the Evangelist
Saturday, Feb. 18 Courtyard 12pm St. John the Evangelist
Saturday, Feb. 25 St. James 12pm St. John the Evangelist

 

 

End  - Do Not Delete This Line

 

I was thrilled to be fully supported in starting the organic garden for the school. The school community has embraced this beautiful teaching space, which connects our children with their food source."

— Rob Gaon, Parent

Accreditations and Memberships